सह पाठयक्रम गतिविधियों

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA OCF SECTOR-29B CHD

CCA PRIZES LIST (2016-17)

 

PRIMARY WING

NAME OF ACTIVITY

I POSITION

CLASS

II POSITION

CLASS

III POSITION

CLASS

DRAWING COMPETITION

RUDRAKSHA

IA

DIVYA

IB

CHINMAYA

IC

HARVEER SINGH

IIC

NAVJOT

IIB

ARNAV

IIA

YUVRAJ

IIIA

NIMOL

IIIA

SAMEER

IIIB

 

NANDINI

IVB

KANCHAN

IVB

ASTHA

IVB

 

SANCHITA

VA

ISHA

VC

IRAM

VB

 

MEMORY RETENTION

PRACHI

IIC

GEETANJALI

IIC

CHARU

IIA

ESHITA

SAKSHI

IIIC

IIIC

DANIYA KHAN

IIIA

RAMITH

IIIB

RIYA BHATT

IVA

PRIYANSHU

SUDIKSHA

IVC

IVA

KRISHNA

IVB

SANCHITA

VA

JYOTI

VC

SANJANA

VB

 

GROUP SONG

ASHOKA

 

RAMAN

 

SHIVAJI

TAGORE

 

GROUP DANCE

TAGORE

 

SHIVAJI

 

ASHOKA

 

 

CANDLE/DIYA DECORATION

JYOTI

ARUN

IC

IC

SAKSHI

IB

SHREEPRIYA

IA

KRITIKA

IIB

DAISY

IIB

AISHRA

SHIVAM

IIC

IIB

GURKIRAT

IIIB

MANASVI

IIIC

ARHAAN

IIIA

NUSRAT

IVA

KASHISH

IVB

PRIYANSHU

IVC

JYOTI

VC

URVI

VC

PRIYA JAISWAL

VA

KITE MAKING

LOVEPREET

IB

LOVEPREET SINGH

IB

ARJUN

IA

SAKSHI

IIC

HIMANI

 

SANIA

IIC

SANCHITA

JYOTI

IVA

IVC

 

NITIN

IVB

PRIYA

IVC

 

DEEKSHA

VA

PRIYA

ARCHITA

VC

VA

 

VANSHU

VB

 

NAME OF ACTIVITY

I POSITION

CLASS

II POSITION

CLASS

III POSITION

CLASS

HINDI CALLIGRAPHY

VANSHIKA

IIA

PRACHI

IIC

MONIKA DEVI

IIA

ARTI

IIIA

SHIVAM THAKUR

IIIA

KANISHK

IIIA

SONAL

IVA

JYOTI

IVB

KANCHAN

IVB

PRIYA JAISWAL

VA

JYOTI

VC

ARPIT

VC

ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY

PRACHI

IIC

SUNMEET

IIA

DIYA

IIB

AMAN KOHLI

IIIC

SHIVAM

IIIA

ANJALI DEVI

IIIC

HIMANSHU YADAV

IVC

MAYANK

IVC

KANIKA

IVA

JYOTI

VC

KANIKA

VA

SANJANA

VB

 

STORY TELLING

 

DIVYA

IB

HARSH

IB

ARJUN

IA

POEM RECITATION

SANCHITA

VA

HIMANSHU

IVC

HARSHPREET

VA

SPEECH COMPETITION

SUHANI

VA

RIYA

VB

KANIKA

VA

FANCY DRESS

VANI

IB

DEEPAK

IB

DIVYA

IB

HINDI POEM RECITATION

DIVYA

IB

SHIFA

IA

RADHIKA

IC

HARSHIT

IIB

DEEPIKA

IIIA

PRACHI

IIC

JYOTI

IVB

VANI

VB

PRIYA

VA

DISPLAY BOARD

RAMAN HOUSE

 

SHIVAJI HOUSE

 

TAGORE HOUSE

 

 

 निम्नलिखित 2010-2011 में सीसीए की अनुसूची है

Annual Day

 

Calligraphy  

 

   Debate 

 

Poem Recitation

 

Group Song

 

Independence Day Celebrations

 

Sports Matches

 

हिंदी महीना: सितंबर 2010 

Teachers Day

 5-9-2010

Gandhi   jayanti 

 2-10-2010

Painting

18-10-2010

Rangoli  

24-10-2010

National Education day

11-11-2010

Childrens' Day

14-11-2010

National Integration

25-11-2010

KVS Foundation

15-12-2010

 Sports Day

 

Republic Day 

  26-1-2011

Thinking Day

22-2-2011

सह पाठयक्रम गतिविधियों प्राथमिक अनुभाग

SL NO DATE COMPETITION HOUSE POSITION
1.     HOUSE BOARD C RAMAN  1ST
ASHOKA 2ND
{TAGORE  3RD
SHIVAJI}  
2.     GROUP DANCE SHIVAJI 1ST
ASHOKA 2ND
{RAMAN TAGORE} 3RD
3.     ENGLISH VOCABULARY CLASS 2ND    
 DURGA 1ST
SONDI 2ND
SUMIT 3RD
CLASS 3RD  
 SATYAM 1ST
AMISHA 2ND
MAHESH 3RD
CLASS 4TH  
 ANSHUMAN 1ST
JAGDEEP 2ND
AKHIL 3RD
CLASS 5TH  
S. ADITYA 1ST
VIKRAMJEET 2ND
RISHABH 3RD
4.     ENGLISH POEM RECITETION GROUP 1 (CLASS 1ST )  
 AJAY NEGI  
 VINEET  1ST
  KAUR 2ND
  KHUSHI  
GROUP 2 3RD
(CLASS 2,3)  
ANSHIKA  
SUMIT 1ST
{PARVEEN SPARSH} 2ND
GROUP 3 3RD
(CLASS 4,5)  
GAYATRI  
NEHA  
DAKSHE 1ST
  2ND
  3RD
5.     ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY CLASS 1  
 SAPNA 1ST
{MAYANK ANJALI} 2ND
ANUPRIYA  
CLASS 2 3RD
 M ISMAIL  
 ANUJ 1ST
{DURGA KARTIK} 2ND
CLASS 4 3RD
NIKHIL KASHYAP  
AKHIL  
ANJALI NEGI 1ST
CLASS 5  
DISHA 2ND
SIMRAN 3RD
{SHUBHAM NUPUR}  
  1ST
  2ND
  3RD
6.     GROUP SONG ASHOKAHOUSE 1ST
TAGOREHOUSE 2ND
{SHIVAJI RAMAN}HOUSE 3RD
7.     CLASS CLEANLINESS GROUP 1 (CLASS 1,2)  
GOLD-STAR 1-C  
SILVER-STAR{2-A 1ST
             2-C}  
GROUP 2 (CLASSES 3,4,5) 2ND
GOLD-STAR 5-C  
SILVER-STATR   
        {5-B      4A}  
  1ST
   
  2ND
8.     DISPLAY BOARB (2 ROUND)  
  SHIVAJIHOUSE  
RAMANHOUSE 1ST
  2ND
9.     RANGOLI COMPETITION ASHOKAHOUSE 1ST
SHIVAJIHOUSE 2ND
TAGOREHOUSE 3RD
10.     RAKHI MAKING CLASS 1  
 SHUBHAM 1ST
 KHUSHI LOHIA 2ND
 TANMAY 3RD
CLASS 2  
  GAUTAM 1ST
  GUNGUN 2ND
   SAKSHI 3RD
CLASS 3  
   ANISHA 1ST
   ANSHIKA 2ND
   AMAN 3RD
11.     CLAY MODELING CLASS 1  
  HARPREET 1ST
   SINGH  
  SUKHPREET 2ND
  KHUSHI 3RD
CLASS 2  
  ARZOO 1ST
  YASHIKA 2ND
  GAUTAM 3RD
CLASS 3  
  HARPREET 1ST
  DAMANPREET 2ND
  AMAN 3RD
CLASS 4  
   JYOTI SAINI 1ST
   PRIYANSHU 2ND
  {JAGJIT  
    GURSIMRAN} 3RD
 CLASS 5   
   SIMRANJIT    1ST
    SINGH  
   {DISHA   
      ASHISH} 2ND
     {NANCY   
        SHIVANI}  
12.     HINDI PAKHMARE CELEBRATION HINDI (VOCABULARY)  
CLASS 1  
      SHIVAM  
       AJAY 1ST
       SHRAY 2ND
CLASS 2 3RD
      DURGA  
      AKASH 1ST
      SUMIT SAINI 2ND
CLASS 3 3RD
       DHIRAJ   
        DEEPAK 1ST
        PARVEEN 2ND
CLASS 4 3RD
         JAGDEEP   
         RAHUL 1ST
         AAYUSH 2ND
CLASS 5 3RD
          ROHIT   
          SAURAV 1ST
          ASHISH 2ND
  3RD
13.     HINDI POEM RECETATION GROUP 1(CLASS 1)  
      PALAK 1ST
      RITIKA 2ND
      SHIVANI 3RD
GROUP 2 (CLASSES 2, 3)  
       GAUTAM  
       ANSHIKA 1ST
       SUMIT SAINI 2RD
 GROUP 3(CLASSES 4,5) 3RD
        JYOTI  
        JAGJIT  
        AAYUSH 1ST
  2ND
  3RD
14.     HINDI CALLIGRAPHY CLASS 1  
   MAYAK 1ST
   KHUSHI 2ND
   RITIKA 3RD
 CLASS 2  
    ANUJ 1ST
    SUMIT SAINI 2ND
    SACHIN 3RD
 CLASS 3  
    SNEHA 1ST
    HARPREET 2ND
    SAHIL 3RD
CLASS 4  
   AKHIL 1ST
   ANJALI 2ND
   JYOTI 3RD
CLASS   5  
    NIDHI 1ST
    SHUBHAM 2ND
    ASHISH 3RD
15.     MEMORY TEST CLASS 1 1ST
   VISHALI 2ND
   AJAY 3RD
   SHIVAM 1ST
 CLASS 2 2ND
    AMIT 3RD
    SUMIT 1ST
    DURGA 2ND
 CLASS 3 3RD
    KOMAL 1ST
    TANISHQ 2ND
    PUSHPINDER 3RD
 CLASS 4  
     RATNA 1ST
     SHIVANI 2ND
     UTKARSH 3RD
 CLASS 5  
     SHUBHAM  
     NEETI  
     SAKSHI  
16.     HOUSE BOARD  SHIVAJI HOUSE 1ST
 RAMAN HOUSE 2ND
 TAGORE HOUSE 3RD
17.     CLUSTER LEVEL ACTIVITIES 11 NOV (CULTURAL ACT)  
 3 BRD CHD  
 12 NOV 1ST
 (LITERARY ACT)  
   KV OCF-29 B   
  14 NOV 1ST
  (CREATIV ACT)  
     KV 47 (MORNING SHIFT)  
  1ST
18.     QUIZ CLASSES 4-5  
  SHIVAJI HOUSE 1ST
     1 SIMERSNJIT   
     2 AAYUSH  
     3 AKHIL  
     4 S. ADITYA  
   TAGORE HOUSE 2ND  
      1 NEETU  
      2 GAYATRI  
      3 JYOTI 3RD
      4 RAMAN  
    ASHOKA HOUSE  
      1 PARTH  
      2 RAHUL  
      3 DIVYANSHU  
      4 SHAELJA  
19.     FANCY DRESS CLASS NURSERY  
      PALAK  1ST
      RATANDEEP 2ND
      RAGHAV 3RD
 CLASS 1  
       RAJAT 1ST
       SHUBHAM 2ND
       UMEED 3RD
  CLASS 2  
       SUDHANSHU 1ST
       SAKSHI 2ND
       ARZOO 3RD
  CLASS 3  
       SAKET 1ST
       TARANJIT 2ND
       RAJWINDER 3RD
  CLASS 4  
       SHASHANK 1ST
       {RAHUL 2ND
          DAKSHA}  
         ANGMO 3RD
   CLASS 5   
         SAVITA 1ST
         {SAHIL 2ND
            VISHAL}  
         MAANVI 3RD